Monday League Fixtures 2015

AztecOffice

# Team Venue
No
Captain
No
A Crown Pete –
07849 187036
B Swan
(Bolton Rd)
01254  489546 Richard
07853 859416
C Anchor 01254  708869 Gaz
07956 188631
D Millstone 01254  702588 Tez
07591 555254
E Bob Inn 01254
427155
F Engineers A 01254  873089 Maxine
07896 019874
G BYE
H Punch C 01254  702510 Gaz
07523 922755
I The Cock
J The Cock B
(Former Alex B)
Craig
07415 773807
K Punch D 01254  702510 John
07512 009175
L Punch A 01254  702510 Ian
01254 702510
M Engineers B 01254  873089 Graham
07952 186467
N Railway Until this venue re-opens, the team will be playing at Bob Inn
O Craven 01254  427727 Steve
07740 126022
P Anchor S 01254  708869 Franny Eyer
Q Entwistle 01254  773404 Craig
01254 773404
R Hoddlesden Con Club 01254  702762 Jack
07551 868086

Correction made to handed out sheet. (Thanks to Richard at Swan For spotting)

  • 29TH June
    • A v M should read B v M Swan v Engineers B
    • F v G should read F v Q Engineers A v Entwistle
  • 30th November
    • M v A should read M v B Engineers B v Swan
    • G v F should read Q v F Entwistle v Engineers A
09-Feb Annual General Meeting – 8:15pm @ Punch Hotel, Chapels
16-Feb E – N A – J B – K C – L D – M F – O G – P H – Q I – R
23-Feb A – B J – R Q – I P – H O – G N – F M – E L – D K – C
02-Mar F – M B – J C – A D – K E – L G – N H – O I – P R – Q
09-Mar A – D J – C B – R P – Q O – I N – H M – G L – F K – E
16-Mar G – L C – B D – J E – A F – K H – M I – N Q – O R – P
23-Mar A – F J – E B – D C – R O – P N – Q M – I L – H K – G
30-Mar H – K D – C E – B F – J G – A I – L Q – M P – N R – O
06-Apr Easter Monday
13-Apr Presentation Night 2014 Season
20-Apr A – H J – G B – F C – E D – R N – O M – P L – Q K – I
27-Apr E – D F – C G – B H – J I – A Q – K P – L O – M R – N
04-May May Bank Holiday
11-May J – I A – Q B – H C – G D – F E – R M – N L – O K – P
18-May F – E G – D H – C I – B Q – J P – A O – K N – L R – M
25-May Spring Bank Holiday & Music Live
01-Jun B – Q A – O J – P C – I D – H E – G F – R K – N L – M
08-Jun G – F H – E I – D Q – C P – B O – J N – A M – K R – L
15-Jun C – P A – M J – N B – O D – Q E – I F – H G – R K – L
22-Jun H – G I – F Q – E P – D O – C N – B M – J L – A R – K
29-Jun D – O A – K J – L B – M C – N E – P F – Q G – I H – R
06-Jul R – A I – H Q – G P – F O – E N – D M – C L – B K – J
13-Jul N – E J – A K – B L – C M – D O – F P – G Q – H R – I
20-Jul Knockout Round 1 (Prelim to be played before this date)
27-Jul Summer Holidays
03-Aug Summer Holidays
10-Aug B – A R – J I – Q H – P G – O F – N E – M D – L C – K
17-Aug M – F J – B A – C K – D L – E N – G O – H P – I Q – R
24-Aug D – A C – J R – B Q – P I – O H – N G – M F – L E – K
31-Aug August Bank Holiday
07-Sep Knockout Quarter Finals
14-Sep L – G B – C J – D A – E K – F M – H N – I O – Q P – R
21-Sep F – A E – J D – B R – C P – O Q – N I – M H – L G – K
28-Sep K – H C – D B – E J – F A – G L – I M – Q N – P O – R
05-Oct H – A G – J F – B E – C R – D O – N P – M Q – L I – K
12-Oct D – E C – F B – G J – H A – I K – Q L – P M – O N – R
19-Oct I – J Q – A H – B G – C F – D R – E N – M O – L P – K
26-Oct E – F D – G C – H B – I J – Q A – P K – O L – N M – R
02-Nov Q – B O – A P – J I – C H – D G – E R – F N – K M – L
09-Nov F – G E – H D – I C – Q B – P J – O A – N K – M L – R
16-Nov P – C M – A N – J O – B Q – D I – E H – F R – G L – K
23-Nov G – H F – I E – Q D – P C – O B – N J – M A – L K – R
30-Nov O – D K – A L – J M – B N – C P – E Q – F I – G R – H
07-Dec A – R H – I G – Q F – P E – O D – N C – M B – L J – K
14-Dec Team Knockout Semi Finals
21-Dec Team Knockout Finals